Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. C. SIMPSON 523 250528958 0 0 11/16/2025 2:30PM MILLER SALINE VALLEY ROAD SOUTH OF MISSOURI ROUTE M F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 FORD TAURUS TOTAL TOWED TO/BY WOOD'S TOWING JUVENILE FEMALE 16 YES ELDON, MO FARM BUREAU SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 16 MINOR YES ELDON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO CAPITAL REGION MEDICAL CENTER, JEFFERSON CITY, MO, BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS SOUTHBOUND ON SALINE VALLEY ROAD, CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY, EXITED THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED INTO A CREEK.