Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. S. W. MAHANEY (921) 250529475 0 0 11/16/2025 10:42PM MILLER GENSERT ROAD AT FOOTE LANE ROAD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 FORD EXPLORER EXTENSIVE TOWED BY CHAMPIONS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 19 YES ELDON, MO AMERICAN FAMILY SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 19 MINOR YES ELDON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MILLER COUNTY AMBULANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL
1 ADULT MALE 42 SERIOUS YES ELDON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY MILLER COUNTY AMBULANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELLING SOUTH ON FOOTE LANE ROAD AT A HIGH RATE OF SPEED. VEHICLE 1 BEGAN TO SKID TRAVELLED ACROSS GENSERT ROAD AND STRUCK A TREE HEAD-ON. ASSISTED BY MILLER COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE