Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR FULLER #537 250529527 0 0 11/17/2025 12:01AM MACON VINE STREET 4 MILES EAST OF MACON B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 FORD ESCAPE TOTAL REMOVED BY OWNER ADULT FEMALE 29 YES CLARENCE, MO PROGRESSIVE INSURANCE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 29 MINOR YES CLARENCE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE AUTO TO SAMARITAN HOSPITAL IN MACON
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 01 SWERVED TO MISS AN ANIMAL IN THE ROADWAY, RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE.