Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. H. H. HOEMANN (885) 250529575 0 0 11/17/2025 6:55AM FRANKLIN EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 44 AT THE 246.2-MILE MARKER C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2026 FREIGHTLINER NONE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 36 YES SULLIVAN, MO ACORD EASTBOUND
2 2020 SUBARU FORESTER TOTAL TOWED TO/BY HOFFMAN'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 69 YES GURNEE, IL AARP EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 69 MINOR YES GURNEE, IL DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL - WASHINGTON BY UNION AMBULANCE DISTRICT
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 2 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE CONCRETE RETAINING WALL. VEHICLE 2 RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE REAR LEFT CORNER OF VEHICLE 1'S TOWED UNIT. VEHICLE 2 STARTED TO SKID, OVERTURNED, AND CAME TO REST OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY.