Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TROOPER T.J. O'SULLIVAN (453) 250530249 0 0 11/17/2025 3:15PM ST. LOUIS INTERSTATE 70 EASTBOUND AT MO-141 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2021 NISSAN ROGUE MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 26 YES ST. LOUIS, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
1 2014 FORD EDGE MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 41 YES MIDDLE BROOK, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE FEMALE 4 MINOR YES ST. LOUIS, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO SSM HEALTH-DEPAUL HOSPITAL BY PATTONVILLE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT EMS
2 ADULT FEMALE 27 MINOR YES ST. LOUIS, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO SSM HEALTH-DEPAUL HOSPITAL BY PATTONVILLE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT EMS
2 ADULT FEMALE 80 MINOR NO ST. LOUIS, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO SSM HEALTH-DEPAUL HOSPITAL BY PATTONVILLE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT EMS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 AND 2 WERE TRAVELING EASTBOUND ON INTERSTATE 70. VEHICLE 1 CHANGED LANES AND STRUCK THE RIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY ST. LOUIS COUNTY POLICE DEPARTMENT