Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. HORRELL #448. 250530271 0 0 11/17/2025 3:30PM CLARK US-136 IN WAYLAND. B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2006 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY PRIVATE PARTY. ADULT MALE 37 YES WAYLAND, MO. PROGRESSIVE STATIONARY
1 2011 VOLVO XC60 TOTAL TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY BREWERS TOWING. ADULT MALE 49 YES WAYLAND, MO. UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE FEMALE 11 SERIOUS YES WAYLAND, MO. OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO BLESSING HOSPITAL IN QUINCY, IL.
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK STATIONARY VEHICLE 2 IN A PARKING LOT. ASSISTED BY CLARK COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE, WAYLAND FIRE AND RESCUE, AND CLARK COUNTY AMBULANCE.