Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. E.J. RAYA (629) 250530411 0 0 11/17/2025 7:12PM ST. LOUIS NORTHBOUND INTERSTATE 270 NORTH OF MERAMEC BOTTOM ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 SCION XA MODERATE TOWED BY MINER'S TOWING ADULT MALE 29 YES ST. LOUIS, MO TRAVELERS NORTHBOUND
2 FORD F150 - LEFT THE SCENE ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN UNKNOWN UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 29 MINOR YES ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY MEHLVILLE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
Misc. Information
DRIVER 2 FAILED TO MAINTAIN A LANE AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE LEFT REAR OF VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 1 BEGAN SKIDDING WHILE ROTATING AND THE LEFT REAR OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A GUARDRAIL. VEHICLE 2 LEFT THE SCENE FOLLOWING THE CRASH.