Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J.R. SUMMERS (1254) 250530488 0 0 11/17/2025 6:00PM DENT COUNTY ROAD 4110 AT COUNTY ROAD 4120 I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 CF MOTO 300 NK EXTENSIVE REMOVED BY PRIVATE PARTY ADULT MALE 31 YES SALEM, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 31 SERIOUS YES SALEM, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY SALEM AMBULANCE TO SALEM MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK AN ANIMAL, EJECTING THE DRIVER.