Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR H H HOEMANN (885) 250530803 0 0 11/18/2025 6:43AM FRANKLIN ROUTE C NORTH OF ROUTE YY (NORTH JUNCTION) C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2002 MERCURY SABLE EXTENSIVE TOWED TO / BY PATRIOT TOWING ADULT FEMALE 45 YES GERALD, MO AUTOMOBILE INSURANCE EXCHANGE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 45 MINOR YES GERALD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON BY NEW HAVEN AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING NORTHBOUND ON ROUTE C. DRIVER 1 ATTEMPTED TO AVOID ANOTHER VEHICLE THAT CROSSED THE CENTER LINE ON A CURVE, CAUSING VEHICLE 1 TO TRAVEL OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURN.