Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR B.R. KAMP 132 250530853 38.942232 -91.940972 11/18/2025 7:30AM CALLAWAY US 54 EASTBOUND AT I-70 F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2021 TOYOTA CAMRY TOTAL TOWED BY TOM AND STEVE'S ADULT FEMALE 22 YES FULTON, MO PROGRESSIVE INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
1 2015 DODGE RAM 1500 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 30 YES FULTON, MO STATE FARM INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
3 2020 FORD EXPLORER MODERATE TOWED BY TOM AND STEVE'S ADULT FEMALE 36 YES FULTON, MO TRAVELERS INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
4 2024 HONDA PILOT MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 52 NO FULTON, MO BRISTOL WEST INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 22 MINOR YES FULTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 2, VEHICLE 3, AND VEHICLE 4 WERE STOPPED. VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING AND STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. THE IMPACT CAUSED VEHICLE 2 TO STRIKE VEHICLE 3 AND VEHICLE 3 THEN STRUCK VEHICLE 4. ASSISTED BY CPL D.M. BRADSHAW (167)