Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR H L RIVERA (490) 250531062 0 0 11/18/2025 9:35AM JEFFERSON EASTBOUND MISSOURI 30 AT LOCAL HILLSBORO RD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 DODGE JOURNEY EXTENSIVE TOWED BY/TO NORTHWEST TOWING ADULT MALE 38 YES HILLSBORO MO ALLSTATE EASTBOUND
2 2008 MERCURY MARINER TOTAL TOWED BY/TO NORTHWEST TOWING ADULT FEMALE 41 YES CEDAR HILL MO AMERICAN FAMILY WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 41 MINOR YES CEDAR HILL MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY BIG RIVER AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS EASTBOUND IN LANE 1 OF MISSOURI 30. VEHICLE 2 WAS MAKING A LEFT TURN FROM WESTBOUND MISSOURI 30 ONTO LOCAL HILLSBORO ROAD. DRIVER 1 FAILED TO STOP AT A RED LIGHT AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE FRONT RIGHT OF VEHICLE 2.