Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. R. W. EAKINS 354 250531158 37.0828870 -89.776198 11/18/2025 10:40AM SCOTT HWY W 1 MILE SOUTH OF PERKINS E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 TOYOTA CAMRY TOTAL TOWED BY TWIN CITY TOWING ADULT FEMALE 22 YES MALDEN, MO MISSOURI UNITED SCHOOL INSURANCE WEST BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 22 MINOR YES MALDEN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER CAPE GIRARDEAU MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A TURN, RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A DITCH. DAMAGE TO LETTERED HIGHWAY MODOT SIGN