Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A. DANIELS #293 250531163 37.0480055 -93.37245 11/18/2025 10:40AM CHRISTIAN HIGHWAY 14, 1 MILE WEST OF NIXA D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 SATURN VUE TOTAL TOWED BY KENNY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 54 NO CLEVER,MO BRISTOL WEST INSURANCE COMPANY EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 54 MINOR NO CLEVER,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEIHCLE TO SEEK MEDICAL TREATMENT
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 SWERVED TO AVOID ANOTHER VEHICLE THAT WAS ONCOMING IN THEIR LANE OF TRAFFIC AND STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT.