Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT E. L. MUELLER #1292 250531429 37.145238 -93.332236 11/18/2025 1:55PM GREENE SCENIC AVE AT CHESTERFIELD BLVD IN SPRINGFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2014 JEEP PATRIOT MODERATE FINLEY RIVER TOWING ADULT MALE 20 NO SPRINGFIELD, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTH
1 2016 CHEVROLET TRAVERSE MODERATE FINLEY RIVER TOWING ADULT FEMALE 79 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO STATE FARM WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 20 MODERATE NO SPRINGFIELD, MO DRIVER COX SOUTH HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 PULLED OUT IN FRONT OF VEHICLE 2.