Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J E CONWAY #472 ASSISTED BY M L SCOGGINS #1199 250531533 36.11975 -90.177416 11/18/2025 3:10PM DUNKLIN US 412 AT ROUTE C 1 MILE SOUTH OF SENATH E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2020 KENWORTH EXTENSIVE TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY RUDIS TOWING ADULT MALE 54 YES SELLERSVILLE, PENNSYLVANIA OLD REPUBLIC EASTBOUND
1 2001 GMC SIERRA TOTAL TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY HIGGINS WRECKER ADULT MALE 70 UNKNOWN SENATH, MISSOURI UNK SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 70 FATAL UNKNOWN SENATH, MISSOURI DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY SURVIVAL FLIGHT TO REGIONAL ONE HEALTH IN MEMPHIS TENNESSEE
Misc. Information
LATE DEATH - NEXT OF KIN HAS BEEN NOTIFIED - CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2, VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE SIDE OF VEHICLE 1 CAUSING BOTH VEHICLES TO RUN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND VEHICLE 1 CAUGHT FIRE DRIVER 1 PRONOUNCED AT REGIONAL ONE HEALTH 11/29/25 AT 1348 HOURS BY DOCTOR DANIEL GAHLE. TROOP E FATALITY#58 FOR 2025