Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR R G WATKINS #356 250531660 37.397992 -93.2933 11/18/2025 2:30PM GREENE ROUTE CC FOUR MILES SOUTHWEST OF PLEASANT HOPE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 HARLEY DAVIDSON MOTORCYCLE MINOR TOWED BY PRIVATE PARTY ADULT MALE 57 NO SPRINGFIELD, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 57 MODERATE NO SPRINGFIELD, MO DRIVER BY EMS TO MERCY, SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE AND TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY EJECTING THE DRIVER.