Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR K L FRANCOM (541) & MCIU SGT G D WARD (1189) 250531986 37.779587 -92.328933 11/18/2025 9:00PM PULASKI 150.4 I-44 EASTBOUND MILE MARKER I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2017 VOLVO SEMI TRUCK MODERATE TOWED BY J&S TOWING ADULT MALE 42 YES ST LOUIS, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
1 2012 DODGE RAM PICKUP TOTAL TOWED BY TC TOWING ADULT FEMALE 48 NO LEBANON, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 48 FATAL NO LEBANON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PULASKI COUNTY CORONER TO WAYNESVILLE MEMORIAL CHAPEL
Misc. Information
FATALITY CRASH - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED - CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE WAS STOPPED IN THE ROADWAY AND VEHICLE TWO STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE ONE. VEHICLE TWO THEN WENT OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY WHILE VEHICLE ONE WENT OFF THE LEFT SIDE, STRIKING THE CABLE BARRIER AND EJECTING DRIVER ONE. DRIVER ONE WAS PRONOUNCED DECEASED ON SCENE AT 2129 HOURS BY PULASKI COUNTY CORONER ROGER GRAVES. ASSISTED BY CPL S M BLACKSTON (166). THIS IS TROOP I'S 3RD FATALITY FOR THE MONTH OF NOVEMBER AND 26TH FOR 2025.