Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T J WIEBE #952 250532004 36.86132 -89.53782 11/18/2025 9:20PM NEW MADRID ROUTE AA NORTH OF CR 807 E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2010 HONDA ACCORD EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY JSH WRECKER, SIKESTON, MO JUVENILE MALE 17 UNKNOWN SIKESTON, MO PROGRESSIVE INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
1 2017 FORD ESCAPE EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY JSH WRECKER, SIKESTON, MO ADULT FEMALE 21 YES EAST PRAIRIE, MISSOURI PROGRESSIVE INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE MALE 17 SERIOUS UNKNOWN SIKESTON, MO DRIVER VIA AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER, CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO
1 ADULT FEMALE 21 MODERATE YES EAST PRAIRIE, MISSOURI DRIVER VIA AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER, CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO
1 ADULT MALE 40 SERIOUS UNKNOWN PUXICO, MO OCCUPANT VIA AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER, CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 CROSSED CENTER OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2 HEADON.