Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL T L BROWN (328) 250532369 0 0 11/19/2025 9:25AM TEXAS HIGHWAY MM FIVE MILES NORTHWEST OF MOUNTAIN GROVE G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 PETERBUILT 365 TOTAL TOWED BY/TO YATES BOYS (OWNER REQUEST) ADULT MALE 57 YES ROLLA, MO ZURICH MUTUAL NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 57 SERIOUS YES ROLLA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY TEXAS COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH
Misc. Information
OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE ENTERED A CORNER TOO FAST FOR CONDITIONS, RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY TPR N B POYNTER (526) AND MOUNTAIN GROVE POLICE DEPARTMENT.