Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J T PARROTT (764) 250532666 36.71746 -93.27091 11/19/2025 1:55PM TANEY HIGHWAY 248, 1 MILE WEST OF HIGHWAY 76 D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 FORD BRONCO TOTAL TOWED BY JIMS AUTO BODY ADULT MALE 74 YES BRANSON,MO STATE FARM WEST BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 74 MINOR YES BRANSON,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH IN SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE