Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J PHILPOTT #1182 250532883 37.3016915 -93.006803 11/19/2025 3:15PM WEBSTER FOUR MILES WEST OF MARSHFIELD ON EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 44 D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 TOYOTA RAV 4 MODERATE TOWED BY MARSHFIELD TOWING ADULT FEMALE 32 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
2 1997 KENWORTH SEMI TRACTOR MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 61 YES SEYMOUR, MO NAVIGATORS INSURANCE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 59 MINOR YES SPRINGFIELD, MO OCCUPANT TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS #1 SKIDDED TO AVOID AN UNINVOLVED VEHICLE IMPROPERLY MERGING ONTO THE INTERSTATE. #2 STRUCK THE REAR OF #1.