Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. R. OOSTHUIZEN (600) 250532885 0 0 11/19/2025 3:20PM ST. CHARLES EASTBOUND MO-P AT METTE ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 CHEVROLET SILVERADO MODERATE TOWED BY/TO SUPERIOR TOWING JUVENILE MALE 16 YES WENTZVILLE, MO SHELTER EASTBOUND
2 2016 HONDA CIVIC TOTAL TOWED BY/TO SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT FEMALE 57 NO ST. PETERS, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 57 MINOR NO ST. PETERS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH ST JOSEPH HOSPITAL - LAKE ST. LOUIS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 2 WAS STOPPED IN THE ROADWAY TO MAKE A LEFT TURN. DRIVER 1 WAS DRIVING TOO FAST FOR CONDITIONS AND FAILED TO STOP FOR VEHICLE 2. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY TPR. Z. MICKS (475)