Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR N V BISHOP (154). ASSISTED BY SGT J C COOKSEY (266) AND TPR J E CONWAY (472). 250533012 36.235133 -89.961393 11/19/2025 4:45PM PEMISCOT US 412 AT MO NN - 10 MILES WEST OF HAYTI E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2025 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL TOWED BY ALLGOODS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 53 YES CORPUS CHRISTI, TX UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
1 2024 CHRYSLER PACIFICA TOTAL TOWED BY RUDI'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 73 YES KENNETT, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 53 MINOR YES CORPUS CHRISTI, TX DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO PEMISCOT MEMORIAL HOSPITAL IN HAYTI
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD AND PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2.