Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A. C. MORAN (868) 250533042 0 0 11/19/2025 4:55PM JEFFERSON SOUTHBOUND MO-141, SOUTH OF HIGH VIEW DR C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 SCION XB TOTAL TOWED TO/ BY MINERS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 38 YES FENTON, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
2 2018 HONDA CR-V TOTAL TOWED TO/ BY MINERS TOWING ADULT MALE 63 YES HILLSBORO, MO FARM BUREAU SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 9 MINOR YES FENTON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY ROCK TOWNSHIP AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH
1 JUVENILE MALE 14 MINOR YES FENTON, MI OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY ROCK TOWNSHIP AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH
1 ADULT FEMALE 38 MINOR YES FENTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ROCK TOWNSHIP AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH
2 ADULT MALE 63 MINOR YES HILLSBORO, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ROCK TOWNSHIP AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS FOLLOWING VEHICLE 2 TOO CLOSELY IN CONGESTED TRAFFIC. DAMAGE OCCURRED AS THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2.