Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. S. BRAZAS (315) 250533089 0 0 11/19/2025 5:41PM BOONE US 40 211 FEET EAST OF IVY LANE F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2022 CHEVROLET SILVERADO EXTENSIVE TOWED BY I70 TOWING ADULT MALE 38 YES COLUMBIA, MO SHELTER WEST
1 2003 HONDA CR-V TOTAL TOWED BY I70 TOWING ADULT MALE 40 NO COLUMBIA, MO SHELTER EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 38 MODERATE YES COLUMBIA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE
1 ADULT MALE 40 SERIOUS NO COLUMBIA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY BOONE COUNTY EMS
1 ADULT FEMALE 45 SERIOUS NO COLUMBIA, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY BOONE COUNTY EMS
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TURNED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2. THE VEHICLES STRUCK HEAD-ON.