Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C. RICHARDSON (634) 250533356 0 0 12/03/2025 4:10PM JEFFERSON SOUTHBOUND MISSOURI 21 AT THE 179.4 MILE MARKER C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 CHEVROLET MALIBU TOTAL TOWED TO/BY LEO'S B & T TOWING ADULT MALE 78 YES DE SOTO, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 78 MINOR YES DE SOTO, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY ROCK TOWNSHIP AMBULANCE DISTRICT
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS SOUTHBOUND IN BOTH LANES OF MISSOURI 21. DRIVER 1 SUFFERED A MEDICAL EMERGENCY. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 CONTINUED TO TRAVEL SOUTHBOUND. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE END OF THE GUARD RAIL (IMPACT 1). POST IMPACT, VEHICLE 1 STARTED TO SLIDE AND ROTATE COUNTER CLOCKWISE. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE GUARD RAIL FACE (IMPACT 2). VEHICLE 1 CAME TO REST FACING SOUTHEAST AGAINST THE GUARDRAIL PARTIALLY BLOCKING LANE 1.