Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J. KREHBIEL #664 250533436 37.392869 -94.29974 11/20/2025 4:44AM BARTON I-49, 7 MILES SOUTH OF LAMAR D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2007 HONDA CIVIC TOTAL TOWED BY S&S TOWING ADULT MALE 35 YES CARTHAGE, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
1 2007 FORD F150 TOTAL TOWED BY S&S TOWING ADULT MALE 61 UNKNOWN SHERWOOD, ARKANSAS UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 35 MINOR YES CARTHAGE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO MERCY HOSPITAL- JOPLIN
1 ADULT MALE 61 MODERATE UNKNOWN SHERWOOD, ARKANSAS DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO FREEMAN HOSPITAL- JOPLIN
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS PASSING VEHICLE 2 WHILE VEHICLE 1 CHANGED LANES IT STRUCK VEHICLE 2. BOTH VEHICLES WENT OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A CONCRETE CULVERT AND OVERTURNED.