Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL A.J. O'BRIEN (1395) 250533442 0 0 11/20/2025 5:15AM OSAGE US 50 .1 MILE EAST OF ROUTE CC F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 HONDA ACCORD MINOR SECURED AT THE SCENE ADULT FEMALE 22 YES EDGAR SPRINGS, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 22 MINOR YES EDGAR SPRINGS, MO DRIVER TREATED ON SCENE BY OSAGE EMS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 BEGAN TO HYDROPLANE, CROSSED THE CENTERLINE, AND TRAVELLED OFF THE SOUTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A DITCH.