Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR SAPP #212 250533463 0 0 11/20/2025 6:35AM MACON US-63 3 MILES SOUTH OF ATLANTA B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 FORD F-150 TOTAL TOWED BY STILL'S TOWING ADULT MALE 59 YES STURGEON, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 59 MODERATE YES STURGEON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MACON COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO NORTHEAST REGIONAL HOSPITAL.
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 EXPERIENCED A MEDICAL ISSUE, DROVE OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A FIELD ENTRANCE AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY MACON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT AND MACON COUNTY FIRST RESPONDERS.