Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. D. CROWELL (414) 250533581 0 0 11/20/2025 8:34AM JEFFERSON WESTBOUND OLD HIGHWAY A EAST OF TWIN OAKS DRIVE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 FORD MUSTANG TOTAL TOWED BY/TO PIPPINS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 18 YES FESTUS, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 18 SERIOUS YES FESTUS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY JOACHIM PLATTIN AMBULANCE DISTRICT
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 BEGAN TO SLIDE ON WET PAVEMENT, SLID OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND STRUCK A TREE. ASSISTED BY OFFICER R. PLACKE OF FESTUS POLICE DEPARTMENT.