Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B. T. GREGORY (228) 250533786 0 0 11/23/2025 11:30AM WARREN EASTBOUND I-70, MILE MARKER 188.0 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 CHEVROLET CAMARO TOTAL TOWED TO/ BY PRIME TOWING ADULT MALE 27 NO NORTH PORT, FL GEICO EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 27 MODERATE NO NORTH PORT, FL DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY WARREN COUNTY AMBULANCE TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL - LAKE SAINT LOUIS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK CONSTRUCTION BARRELS AND THE CABLE MEDIAN BARRIER.