Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J, DRUM #482 250533804 37.1910277 -94.292388 11/20/2025 12:41PM JASPER HIGHWAY 96, .5 MILES WEST OF CARTHAGE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 FORD F250 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY M&M WRECKER ADULT MALE 44 YES ABINGDON,MD ERIE INSURANCE EXCHANGE SOUTHBOUND
3 2019 MAZDA CX-5 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY M&M WRECKER ADULT FEMALE 61 YES CARTHAGE,MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
2 1996 FORD RANGER EXTENSIVE TOWED BY SCHRADERS TOWING ADULT MALE 82 YES CARTHAGE,MO FARM BUREAU WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 82 MODERATE YES CARTHAGE,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED VIA EMS TO MERCY JOPLIN
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO STOP AT THE STOP SIGN AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2 AND VEHICLE 3.