Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR M K WILSON (651) AND MCIU CPL T R WRIGHT (1296) 250533813 36.6620444 -94.464375 11/20/2025 11:52AM MCDONALD HIGHWAY F, .5 MILE WEST OF ANDERSON D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 BUICK PARK AVENUE TOTAL TOWED BY GARDNERS TOWING ADULT MALE 39 NO ANDERSON, MO SHELTER EAST BOUND
2 2026 RAM 2500 TOTAL TOWED BY GARDNERS TOWING ADULT MALE 54 NO ANDERSON, MO SHELTER WEST BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 39 FATAL NO ANDERSON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY FREEMAN AMBULANCE TO OZARK FUNERAL HOME IN ANDERSON
Misc. Information
FATALITY CRASH- NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED- THIS IS TROOP D'S 120TH FATAL CRASH FOR 2025- OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING TOO FAST FOR CONDITIONS, CROSSED THE CENTER LINE, AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2. DRIVER 1 PRONOUNCED AT THE SCENE BY DR PACE AT 1224 HOURS.