Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT MCGIVNEY #366 250533815 0 0 11/20/2025 11:55AM LEWIS MO C 2 MILES WEST OF LAGRANGE B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 JEEP WRANGLER TOTAL ROBERT'S GARAGE ADULT MALE 72 YES EWING, MO SHELTER WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 72 MINOR YES EWING, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE AUTO TO BLESSING HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 ATTEMPTED TO AVOID A DEER IN THE ROADWAY, RAN OFF THE ROAD AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY LAGRANGE POLICE DEPARTMENT.