Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. J.E. GIVENS #273 250533817 36.7474 -94.05819 11/20/2025 5:27PM BARRY HWY, 76, 2 MILES SOUTH OF WHEATON, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 HONDA FIT TOTAL TOWED BY WILSON'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 64 NO WHEATON, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 64 MINOR NO WHEATON, MO DRIVER FEMALE WAS TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN CASSVILLE, MO VIA AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF OF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A STOP SIGN.