Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. BROWN (184) 250533964 0 0 11/20/2025 1:40PM FRANKLIN 581 ROUTE WW C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 BAD BOY ZERO TURN LAWNMOWER EXTENSIVE SECURED AT RESIDENCE ADULT MALE 41 EXEMPT ST. CLAIR, MO NONE WESTBOUND
2 PICKUP - DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN UNKNOWN UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 41 MINOR EXEMPT ST. CLAIR, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST. CLAIR AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON
Misc. Information
VEHICEL 2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 1 WAS PUSHED OFF THE ROADWAY, DRIVER 1 WAS EJECTED AND THEN STRUCK BY VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 2 LEFT THE SCENE. ASSISTED BY MSGT. L. KEATHLEY (251) AND FRANKLIN COUNTY SHERIFFS OFFICE.