Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. MASON #1154. 250533991 0 0 11/20/2025 2:05PM ADAIR MO-6 .5 MILES EAST OF NOVINGER B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
3 2024 VOLVO VNL TOTAL TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY LAKESIDE TOWING. ADULT MALE 26 YES GRAHAM, WA. SENTRY SELECT WESTBOUND
1 2013 VOLKSWAGON CC TOTAL TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY ANESI TOWING. ADULT MALE 38 YES MILAN, MO. PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
2 1999 CHEVROLET SILVERADO MODERATE MODERATE DAMAGE TO TOWED UNIT ONLY. TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY DOYLES TOWING. ADULT MALE 77 YES KIRKSVILLE, MO. PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 38 MINOR YES MILAN, MO. DRIVER REFUSED TREATMENT AT THE SCENE.
1 ADULT MALE 81 MODERATE YES MILAN, MO. OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY ADAIR COUNTY AMBULANCE TO NORTHEAST REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER.
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER LINE AND STRUCK THE TOWED UNIT OF VEHICLE 2 THEN STRUCK VEHICLE 3. ASSISTED BY MSGT. GAINES #801, TPR. SNYDER #491, ADAIR COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE, AND KIRKSVILLE FIRE DEPARTMENT.