Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J D MORRISON (1401) 250533999 37.2763505 -93.282664 11/20/2025 2:14PM GREENE FARM ROAD 159 AND KATIE RD, 1 MILE NORTH OF SPRINGFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 FORD FUSION EXTENSIVE TOWED BY BRINES TOWING JUVENILE FEMALE 16 NO SPRINGFIELD, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTH BOUND
2 2015 CHEVROLET TAHOE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY BRINES TOWING ADULT MALE 21 YES REPUBLIC,MO ARCH INSURANCE PARKED NORTH BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 16 MINOR NO SPRINGFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO MERCY IN SPRINGFIELD
2 ADULT MALE 21 NONE YES REPUBLIC,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY IN SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2 WHILE VEHICLE 2 WAS PARKED