Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J.S. SCHWARTZ #1218 250534016 36.7264123 -93.144105 11/21/2025 2:25PM TANEY US 160 2 MILES WEST OF FORSYTH D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 FORD EXPLORER TOTAL JIM AUTO BODY, FORSYTH, MO ADULT FEMALE 31 NO KIMBERLING CITY, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 31 MODERATE NO KIMBERLING CITY, MO DRIVER COX SOUTH HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 BEGAN SLIDING WHILE NEGOTIATING A CURVE. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, IMPACTED A ROCK EMBANKMENT, AND OVERTURNED ONTO IT'S TOP.