Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL B W EMERSON #177 250534027 36.039245 -90.328504 11/20/2025 2:27PM DUNKLIN US-412 1 MILE SOUTH OF CARDWELL E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 CHEVROLET MINOR REMOVED HY H&H TOWING ADULT MALE 55 YES CARDWELL, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 55 MINOR YES CARDWELL, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO ARKANSAS METHODIST MEDICAL CENTER, PARAGOULD, AR
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A DITCH