Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL B A HALL (347) 250534092 36.769447 -93.224223 11/20/2025 3:10PM TANEY SOUTHBOUND US-65, 5 MILES NORTH OF BRANSON D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 NISSAN ALTIMA TOTAL TOWED BY JIMS AUTO BODY ADULT MALE 56 YES BRANSON,MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
2 2016 LINCOLN MKX TOTAL TOWED BY JIMS AUTO BODY ADULT FEMALE 77 YES BLUE EYE,MO TRAVELERS INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 29 MINOR NO BRANSON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH IN SPRINGFIELD
1 ADULT FEMALE 54 MINOR YES BRANSON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH IN SPRINGFIELD
1 ADULT MALE 56 MODERATE YES BRANSON,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH IN SPRINGFIELD
2 ADULT FEMALE 77 MINOR YES BLUE EYE,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO COX IN BRANSON
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2, BOTH VEHICLES TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A BRIDGE