Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR R A MATTHEWS #374 250534269 37.46013 -90.225584 11/20/2025 5:10PM MADISON MO A FOUR MILES WEST OF MARQUAND E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 CHEVROLET COBALT EXTENSIVE TOWED BY D AND D ADULT FEMALE 30 YES FARMINGTON, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 30 MINOR YES FARMINGTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO PARKLAND IN FARMINGTON
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE.