Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR Z P BECKERMAN #139 250534307 37.379103 -89.788125 11/20/2025 5:30PM CAPE GIRARDEAU MO 34 FIVE MILES WEST OF JACKSON E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
3 2006 SUZUKI FORENZA TOTAL TOWED BY A1 TOWING ADULT MALE 18 NO MARBLE HILL, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
1 2020 CHEVROLET TRAVERSE MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 47 YES BURFORDVILLE, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
2 2022 JEEP CHEROKEE TOTAL TOWED BY A1 TOWING ADULT FEMALE 50 YES MARBLE HILL, MO ALLSTATE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
3 ADULT MALE 18 MINOR NO MARBLE HILL, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS IN CAPE GIRARDEAU
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 3 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2 CAUSING VEHICLE 2 TO THEN STRIKE VEHICLE 1.