Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J.W. CHOATE #164 250534316 36.70669 -93.26548 11/20/2025 5:40PM TANEY MO-248, 2 MILES NORTH OF BRANSON, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 CHEVROLET S-10 EXTENSIVE SCHRADER'S TOWING - BRANSON, MO ADULT FEMALE 18 YES BRANSON, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
2 2014 CHEVROLET SONIC EXTENSIVE SCHRADER'S TOWING - BRANSON, MO ADULT MALE 38 NO BRANSON, MO FARM BUREAU NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 18 MODERATE YES BRANSON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO COX HOSPITAL IN BRANSON, MO VIA AMBULANCE
2 ADULT MALE 38 MINOR NO BRANSON, MO DRIVER REFUSED MEDICAL TRANSPORT FROM THE SCENE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 STRUCK VEHICLE 2; VEHICLE 2 TRAVELLED OFF OF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY,