Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. S. D. SEARS (1407) 250534564 0 0 11/20/2025 9:27PM MORGAN JAY HAWK ROAD -- 2618 FEET NORTH OF HAWK ROAD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 FORD F-250 EXTENSIVE SECURED ROADSIDE TO BE TOWED LATER ADULT MALE 21 NO FLORENCE, MO FARM BUREAU NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 21 MINOR NO FLORENCE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO BOTHWELL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS DRIVER 1 WAS STANDING OUTSIDE OF VEHICLE 1, AND VEHICLE 1 BEGAN TO ROLL. DRIVER 1 ENTERED VEHICLE 1 TO ATTEMPT TO STOP IT. VEHICLE 1 THEN TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.