Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT L.M. NEWMAN (576) 250534572 0 0 11/20/2025 9:50PM CLINTON US-69 SOUTH OF NE 121 - 6 MILES SOUTH OF CAMERON H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 TOYOTA COROLLA EXTENSIVE SECURED ROADSIDE AT US-69 SOUTH OF MO 121 JUVENILE FEMALE 17 YES BETHANY, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 17 MINOR YES BETHANY, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO CAMERON REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER BY CAMERON EMS
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELLING NORTHBOUND ON US 69 WHEN A DEER TRAVELLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE DEER AND CAME TO A CONTROLLED STOP ON THE WEST SHOULDER OF US-69. ASSISTED BY TPR B.T. QUIRING (907) AND CAMERON EMS.