Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C.W. KLOTZ (506) 250534621 38.217983 -94.226761 11/20/2025 11:14PM BATES MO-52 EAST OF SOUTHEAST COUNTY ROAD 6285 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 SATURN EXTENSIVE TOWED BY DOUBTYS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 26 YES SAINT LOUIS, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
2 SKID STEER NONE LEFT THE SCENE ADULT MALE UNK UNKNOWN UNKNOWN UNKNOWN UNKNOWN
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 26 MINOR YES SAINT LOUIS, MO DRIVER BATES COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEH 1 SWERVED TO AVOID STRIKING VEH 2. VEH 1 TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A DITCH. VEH 2 LEFT THE SCENE. ASSISTED BY BATES COUNTY SHERIFFS DEPARTMENT AND BUTLER FIRE DEPARTMENT.