Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL N T OTT/965 250534741 39.3478079 -93.982589 11/21/2025 7:25AM RAY MO-13 HIGHWAY SOUTH OF E 144TH ST A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 GMC EXTENSIVE TOWED BY CARMICHAELS ADULT MALE 23 YES HIGGINSVILLE/MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 23 MINOR YES HIGGINSVILLE/MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO RAY COUNTY MEMORIAL BY RAY COUNTY AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 BEGAN TO SLIDE ON WET ROADWAY, CROSSED OVER ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE. ASSISTED BY RAY COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT.