Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. D. J. DALTON 296 250534748 0 0 11/21/2025 7:40AM MORGAN MO 52 WEST OF STEVENSON LANE F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1991 CHEVROLET 1500 TOTAL TOWED TO/BY GARBER DIESEL JUVENILE FEMALE 16 YES VERSAILLES, MO AMERICAN FAMILY WESTBOUND
2 1997 JEEP WRANGLER MODERATE TOWED TO/BY WHAN'S TOWING ADULT MALE 23 YES VERSAILLES, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 16 MODERATE YES VERSAILLES, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL, OSAGE BEACH, MO, BY MID-MO EMS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 2 WAS STOPPED IN TRAFFIC TO MAKE A LEFT TURN, VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2.