Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. C.D. TUCKER #1398 250534764 36.634836 -90.520343 11/21/2025 7:50AM BUTLER US HIGHWAY 67 AT COUNTY ROAD 338 E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 TOYOTA SUV TOTAL TOWED BY RUSHINS ADULT FEMALE 32 YES HARVIELL,MO HAULERS NORTHBOUND
2 2013 NISSAN ALTIMA MODERATE TOWED BY BARKERS ADULT FEMALE 40 YES POPLAR BLUFF,MO NATIONAL GENERAL NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 40 MINOR YES POPLAR BLUFF,MO DRIVER TAKEN BY EMS TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TURNED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2